Home|Sign In

  Games on Thursday, May 05, 2016 Print

WISC Spring 2016 Flag Football Rosters
Tuesday, March 08, 2016 8:18:38 PM

We have finished the schedule and rosters for the Spring 2016 Flag Football League. 

For the 12-14 yr old division, games will take place on Saturdays from 2:00-6:00pm.   For the 9-11 division, games will take place on either Saturdays between 2:00-6:00pm or Sundays between 11:40am-3:30pm.  For the 7-8 division games will take place on Sundays between 11:40am-3:30pm.  Coach Craig will ref/facilitate games each week.  Understand that Sunday games are on a tight schedule (50 minutes) so there is no room to go over the allotted time. 

  • The first games are scheduled for the weekend of March 12,13.
  • Games will take place on both the indoor field at WISC and on the outdoor fields outside WISC depending on the week.
  • Easter weekend all games for all age divisions will take place on Saturday.  
  • There will be no games the weekend of April 2,3 due to Spring break but there will be games on April 9,10.  
  • Games on Mother's Day weekend will take place on Saturday for all age divisions 

Finally, T-Shirts will not be ready until next week.   We will use pinney’s the first week.  Below are the rosters:

7-8 Year Old Division:

BLUE DEVILS - Sam Antonio, Sam Dilday, Aidan Gerda, Jake Hanson, Alex Ivilov, Preston Madzuma, Laila Ortiz

THE KILLER BEES - Elijah Abbott, Cameron Berjansky, Mason Brazier, Lloyd Findlay, Aidan Johnson, Breccan O'Grady

DOLPHINS - Charlie Clawson, Micah Hartley, Ethann Lovis, Zach Patten, Aiden Rupert, Jennifer Treiber

BLACK SHARKS -  Jesse Chase, Charlie Duncan, William Estes, Will Holt, Lucas Landers, Alexander Wiatt

9-11 Year Old Division:

GREEN MACHINE -  Landon Jones, Noah Jones, Will Patten, Ethan Riffle, Tyler Riffle, Daniel Owens, Jeremiah Cyrus, Coda White

ROAD RUNNERS - Cole Burke, Ashley Kullberg, Alex Maccubbin, Andrew Schmidt, Riley Thompson, Tristan Tormey, Jake Davis, Rocco Valenti, Isryel Bingham

SEAHAWKS - Noah Amor, Silas Hartley, Leo Ruiz-Torres, Aidan Waible, Matthew Welch, Dane Williams, Andrew Williams, Chase Wood

RED DEVILS - Isaiah Carr, Jordan Carr, Zach Caulford, Daniel Duke, Sam Jenkins, Caleb Kovack, Logan Levenson, Sam Tighe

HORSEMEN - Alex Chaikin, Lleyton Dunsmore, Noah Dunsmore, Carter Pasco, John Russell, Reed Smith, Brady Landry, Josh Ward

THUNDERBOLTZ - Grant Brenegen, Nikolas Fair, Isaiah Kerstetter, Jack Marshall, Raymond McAdams, Andrew Shelton, Colin Sieling, Aidan Stubblefield, Colby Franken

12-14 Year Old Division Rosters:

Coach John Westbrook - Stephen-Louis Knight, Nolan Kuhn, Ryan Lynch, Aiden O'Bryant, Collin Walls, Michael Westbrook, Casey Bennett, Malek Grace

300 - Trent Holdcraft, Luke Hopkins, Reid Huffman, Alvin Papas-Pasco, Cameron Reyes, Landon Ruescher, Matthew Choate

RAVENS (Coach Lew) - Isaac Tucker, Aaron Adam, Jack Clemons, Latham Redinger, Carlton Waltrip, Kody Weagle, Matthew Wilcox, Logan Archibald, Christian Amor

BLACK LIGHTNING (Coach Josh) - Roger Phelps III, Mac Ambler, John Becker, Avery Bell, Cade McCulloch, Michael Shelly, Cruise White, Nathaniel Wood, Forrest Balko

You may access your schedule, rosters and coaching assignments by going to our website www.thewisc.com Just click on ‘Sports Progams’ and you’ll see the drop down menu with flag football listed.

When accessing the schedule just move the mouse over your team and click. It will isolate that team’s schedule.

Again, Coach Craig be there each week to help facilitate the games.

Thanks for participating in the Spring 2016 flag football league at WISC and good luck!

 

 
 
May 2016 Coed>35 Rosters and Information
Friday, March 04, 2016 2:55:52 PM

As of Saturday I only have 43 registered for the league.  I'm assuming we'll get a lot of last second registrations before Monday.  I hoping to have at least 6 teams.  I have posted the schedule for week 1 and you can access it on-line at  www.thewisc.com   If any additional players register I will try and place them on a team.   

Games will begin at 6:35pm and will start as late at 9:20pm.   

All non WISC members need to bring the balance of payment to the first game. The Player fee for the league is $90. Members prior to November 2014 will not have a balance.  New WISC members have a $30 player fee.  

Thanks for your continued support of the Coed>35 League. Below are the teams for the May 2016 League:

Be sure to wear a shirt that coincides with your team's color!

White Team – David Dick, Sam Rhodes, Kristen Sadtler, Kelsey Swieringa, Mohamad Barbarji, Claude Cristea, Mark Ekstrom, Nelson Nava, Rob Waible, John Waible

Royal Blue Team Team – Charles Law, Dereck Tingfah, Einar Lunden, Roger Failmezger, Katie Singleton, Perron Singleton, Johnathan Lee, Stephen Jones, Vincent Carollo, Kala Stalls

Black Team – John Bates, Mary Lou Linnekin, Joy Abid, Christopher Shearer, Matt Allar, Chris Bell, Joe Davis, Daniel Smith, Guy Randall, Stell Menard

Grey Team – Santo Di Gangi, Allie Kotula, Mike Ribeiro, Scott Ritchey, Ryan Doody, David McConkey, Lisa Gaul, Anthony Parchuk, CJ Hoadley, Steve Jolly

Red Team –  Adam Zuchara, Daniel Abid, Vinny Alves, Sarah Alves, Cyril Petrop, Liza Potts, Tony Sarantakos, Stuart Usher, Jeff Kantor

Green Team –  Steve Mares, Rich Feller, Radu Ilea, Keith Mills, Sarah Geoffrion, Michael Heyer, Michael Keating, Sean Hyland, Alvin Pasco

 

Thanks and Good Luck this Season!

Chris Scrofani

 
 
January 2016 Coed>35 Rosters and Information
Saturday, January 02, 2016 12:09:36 PM

This season we have enough for 7 teams.  Right now we have 9-10 on each team and will go up to 11.  We may get an influx of players registering over the weekend and I will deal with that on Monday.  In the meantime, I have posted the schedule for week 1 and you can access it on-line at  www.thewisc.com   If any additional players register I will try and place them on a team.   

Games will begin at 6:50pm and will start as late at 9:35pm.   

All non WISC members need to bring the balance of payment to the first game. The Player fee for the league is $90. Members prior to November 2014 will not have a balance.  New WISC members have a $30 player fee.  

Thanks for your continued support of the Coed>35 League. Below are the teams for the January 2015 League:

Be sure to wear a shirt that coincides with your team's color!

Orange Team – Jessica Kotula, Bryan Stilley, Allie Kotula, Scott Ritchey, Mike Ribeiro, Claude Cristea, Joe Davis, John Griggs, Sarah Geoffrion, Matt Lowery

Yellow Team – Scott Kupiec, Katherine Nolan, Joy Abid, Stephen Lloyd, Christopher Shearer, Bobby Dillon, Mark Ekstrom, Sean Hyland, Raouf Gharbo, Ariel Ben Yishay

Royal Blue Team Team – Vinny Alves, Sarah Alves, Stuart Usher, Matt Allar, Jessica Montequin, Rich Feller, Nelson Nava, Jason Smith, Jay Taliaferro, Tony Sarantakos

White Team – Daniel Abid, Cyril Petrop, Adam Zuchara, Anthony Cuffe, Mike Epps, Ryan Doody, David McConkey, Mary Lou Linnekin, Vincent Carollo, Keith Mills, Andrew Fisher

Red Team – Katie Hamilton, Charles Law, Michael Luchs, Dereck Tingfah, Lisa Gaul, Mohamad Barbarji, John Bates, Radu Ilea, Chris Bell, Trip Hornsmith

Black Team – Madeline Pletta, Justin Brantley, Steve Jolly, Hannah Conn, John Waible, Rob Waible, Gerris Greene, Steve Mares, Mark Kurek, Einar Lunden, Kevin Wagner

Grey Team – Santo DiGangi, CJ Hoadley, Anatoly Parchuk, Marouane Sadoq, Liza Potts, Laurie Robillard, Jonathan Lee, Jeff Kantor, Michael Francis, Lee Waldron

Green Team – Katie Singleton, Perron Singleton, Guy Randall, Sam Rhodes, David Dick, Andrew Patton, Dave Givens, Tim Nitcher, Kelsey Swieringa, Jonny Patton, Truman Lockhart

Thanks and Good Luck this Season!

Chris Scrofani

 
More News >>
 
  
Quick Stats
  League Leaders
  Top Defenses
Quick Stats
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2016 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use