Home|Sign In

  Games on Saturday, June 25, 2016 Print

Tournament Results
Thursday, May 05, 2016 10:51:16 AM

Congratulations to Jamestown for winning the championship by defeating the Junior Tigers 5 - 4 in the final.  Sydney Paul was named the tournament MVP.  The all-tournament team is listed below:

Haley Flint - Jamestown 

Line Kold - Junior Tigers

Madison Kurek - Junior Tigers

Katherine Lewis - Not-Far-G 

Whitney Liebler - Jamestown 

Sydney Paul - Jamestown - MVP 

Gracie Roberts - Lady Tigers 

Great job athletes!  Look forward to seeing everyone back again next spring.

 
 
Tournament Results
Thursday, May 05, 2016 10:28:46 AM

Congratulations to Ts House for winning the championship by defeating the G Force 7 - 0 in the final.  Courtney Fiest was named the tournament MVP.  The all-tournament team is listed below:

Courtney Fiest - Ts House MVP

Lindsey Gdovic - Zs House

Jessica Holup - York Falcons 

Emma Kirschke - G Force 

Erin Malone - G Force 

Sarah Mueller - Ts House

Ciriaca Petitto - Ts House 

Great job athletes!  Look forward to seeing everyone back again next spring.

 
 
WISC Spring 2016 Flag Football Rosters
Tuesday, March 08, 2016 8:18:38 PM

We have finished the schedule and rosters for the Spring 2016 Flag Football League. 

For the 12-14 yr old division, games will take place on Saturdays from 2:00-6:00pm.   For the 9-11 division, games will take place on either Saturdays between 2:00-6:00pm or Sundays between 11:40am-3:30pm.  For the 7-8 division games will take place on Sundays between 11:40am-3:30pm.  Coach Craig will ref/facilitate games each week.  Understand that Sunday games are on a tight schedule (50 minutes) so there is no room to go over the allotted time. 

  • The first games are scheduled for the weekend of March 12,13.
  • Games will take place on both the indoor field at WISC and on the outdoor fields outside WISC depending on the week.
  • Easter weekend all games for all age divisions will take place on Saturday.  
  • There will be no games the weekend of April 2,3 due to Spring break but there will be games on April 9,10.  
  • Games on Mother's Day weekend will take place on Saturday for all age divisions 

Finally, T-Shirts will not be ready until next week.   We will use pinney’s the first week.  Below are the rosters:

7-8 Year Old Division:

BLUE DEVILS - Sam Antonio, Sam Dilday, Aidan Gerda, Jake Hanson, Alex Ivilov, Preston Madzuma, Laila Ortiz

THE KILLER BEES - Elijah Abbott, Cameron Berjansky, Mason Brazier, Lloyd Findlay, Aidan Johnson, Breccan O'Grady

DOLPHINS - Charlie Clawson, Micah Hartley, Ethann Lovis, Zach Patten, Aiden Rupert, Jennifer Treiber

BLACK SHARKS -  Jesse Chase, Charlie Duncan, William Estes, Will Holt, Lucas Landers, Alexander Wiatt

9-11 Year Old Division:

GREEN MACHINE -  Landon Jones, Noah Jones, Will Patten, Ethan Riffle, Tyler Riffle, Daniel Owens, Jeremiah Cyrus, Coda White

ROAD RUNNERS - Cole Burke, Ashley Kullberg, Alex Maccubbin, Andrew Schmidt, Riley Thompson, Tristan Tormey, Jake Davis, Rocco Valenti, Isryel Bingham

SEAHAWKS - Noah Amor, Silas Hartley, Leo Ruiz-Torres, Aidan Waible, Matthew Welch, Dane Williams, Andrew Williams, Chase Wood

RED DEVILS - Isaiah Carr, Jordan Carr, Zach Caulford, Daniel Duke, Sam Jenkins, Caleb Kovack, Logan Levenson, Sam Tighe

HORSEMEN - Alex Chaikin, Lleyton Dunsmore, Noah Dunsmore, Carter Pasco, John Russell, Reed Smith, Brady Landry, Josh Ward

THUNDERBOLTZ - Grant Brenegen, Nikolas Fair, Isaiah Kerstetter, Jack Marshall, Raymond McAdams, Andrew Shelton, Colin Sieling, Aidan Stubblefield, Colby Franken

12-14 Year Old Division Rosters:

Coach John Westbrook - Stephen-Louis Knight, Nolan Kuhn, Ryan Lynch, Aiden O'Bryant, Collin Walls, Michael Westbrook, Casey Bennett, Malek Grace

300 - Trent Holdcraft, Luke Hopkins, Reid Huffman, Alvin Papas-Pasco, Cameron Reyes, Landon Ruescher, Matthew Choate

RAVENS (Coach Lew) - Isaac Tucker, Aaron Adam, Jack Clemons, Latham Redinger, Carlton Waltrip, Kody Weagle, Matthew Wilcox, Logan Archibald, Christian Amor

BLACK LIGHTNING (Coach Josh) - Roger Phelps III, Mac Ambler, John Becker, Avery Bell, Cade McCulloch, Michael Shelly, Cruise White, Nathaniel Wood, Forrest Balko

You may access your schedule, rosters and coaching assignments by going to our website www.thewisc.com Just click on ‘Sports Progams’ and you’ll see the drop down menu with flag football listed.

When accessing the schedule just move the mouse over your team and click. It will isolate that team’s schedule.

Again, Coach Craig be there each week to help facilitate the games.

Thanks for participating in the Spring 2016 flag football league at WISC and good luck!

 

 
More News >>
 
  
Quick Stats
Quick Stats
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2016 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use