Home|Sign In

  Games on Tuesday, February 09, 2016 Print

January 2016 Coed>35 Rosters and Information
Saturday, January 02, 2016 12:09:36 PM

This season we have enough for 7 teams.  Right now we have 9-10 on each team and will go up to 11.  We may get an influx of players registering over the weekend and I will deal with that on Monday.  In the meantime, I have posted the schedule for week 1 and you can access it on-line at  www.thewisc.com   If any additional players register I will try and place them on a team.   

Games will begin at 6:50pm and will start as late at 9:35pm.   

All non WISC members need to bring the balance of payment to the first game. The Player fee for the league is $90. Members prior to November 2014 will not have a balance.  New WISC members have a $30 player fee.  

Thanks for your continued support of the Coed>35 League. Below are the teams for the January 2015 League:

Be sure to wear a shirt that coincides with your team's color!

Orange Team – Jessica Kotula, Bryan Stilley, Allie Kotula, Scott Ritchey, Mike Ribeiro, Claude Cristea, Joe Davis, John Griggs, Sarah Geoffrion, Matt Lowery

Yellow Team – Scott Kupiec, Katherine Nolan, Joy Abid, Stephen Lloyd, Christopher Shearer, Bobby Dillon, Mark Ekstrom, Sean Hyland, Raouf Gharbo, Ariel Ben Yishay

Royal Blue Team Team – Vinny Alves, Sarah Alves, Stuart Usher, Matt Allar, Jessica Montequin, Rich Feller, Nelson Nava, Jason Smith, Jay Taliaferro, Tony Sarantakos

White Team – Daniel Abid, Cyril Petrop, Adam Zuchara, Anthony Cuffe, Mike Epps, Ryan Doody, David McConkey, Mary Lou Linnekin, Vincent Carollo, Keith Mills, Andrew Fisher

Red Team – Katie Hamilton, Charles Law, Michael Luchs, Dereck Tingfah, Lisa Gaul, Mohamad Barbarji, John Bates, Radu Ilea, Chris Bell, Trip Hornsmith

Black Team – Madeline Pletta, Justin Brantley, Steve Jolly, Hannah Conn, John Waible, Rob Waible, Gerris Greene, Steve Mares, Mark Kurek, Einar Lunden, Kevin Wagner

Grey Team – Santo DiGangi, CJ Hoadley, Anatoly Parchuk, Marouane Sadoq, Liza Potts, Laurie Robillard, Jonathan Lee, Jeff Kantor, Michael Francis, Lee Waldron

Green Team – Katie Singleton, Perron Singleton, Guy Randall, Sam Rhodes, David Dick, Andrew Patton, Dave Givens, Tim Nitcher, Kelsey Swieringa, Jonny Patton, Truman Lockhart

Thanks and Good Luck this Season!

Chris Scrofani

 
 
October 2015 Coed>35 Rosters
Friday, October 16, 2015 4:24:38 PM

This season we have enough for 7 teams.  Right now we have 9-10 on each team and will go up to 11.  We may get an influx of players registering over the weekend and I will deal with that on Monday.  In the meantime, I have posted the schedule for week 1 and you can access it on-line at  www.thewisc.com   If any additional players register I will try and place them on a team.   

Games will begin at 6:35pm and will start as late at 9:20pm.   

All non WISC members need to bring the balance of payment to the first game. The Player fee for the league is $90. Members prior to November 2014 will not have a balance.  New WISC members have a $30 player fee.  

Thanks for your continued support of the Coed>35 League. Below are the teams for the October 2015 League:

Be sure to wear a shirt that coincides with your team's color!

Orange Team – Joe Davis, Katie Hamilton, Mohammad Barbarji, David Trichler, Katherine Nolan, Ariel BenYishay, Karlyn Owens, Scott Kupiec, Andrew Patton, Dereck Tingfah

Yellow Team – Lee Waldren, Jeff Kantor, Mike Francis, Lisa Gaul, John Griggs, Laurie Robillard, Chris Bell, Jonathan Lee, Guy Randall, Ford Cook, Paul Dececcis

Royal Blue Team Team – Vinny Alves, Frank Fernandes, Sarah Alves, Stuart Usher, Einar Lunden, Tony Sarantakos, Katie Singleton, Perron Singleton, Matt Allar, Irene Sarantakos

White Team – Keith Mills, Jeff Lundsford, Andi Lunsford, Julia Presnell, Rich Feller, David Givens, John Bates, Mark Ekstrom, Steve Mares, Raouf Gharbo, Laura South, John Rock

Red Team – Cyril Petrop, Daniel Abid, Adam Zuchara, Nelson Nava, Mary Lou Linnekin, Sarah Geoffrion, Steve Jolly, Claude Cristea, Rob Waible, Danielle Heckman

Black Team – Gerris Greene, Christopher Shearer, Joy Abid, Sean Hyland, Madeline Pletta, Justin Brantley, Radu Ilea, Vincent Carollo, Michael Keating, Victoria Caropreso, Tim Nitcher

Grey Team – Trip Hornsmith, Marouane Sadoq, CJ Hoadley, Allie Kotula, Jessica Kotula, Mike Ribeiro, Scott Ritchey, Charles Law, Santo DiGangi, Anatoly Parchuk

Thanks and Good Luck this Season!

Chris Scrofani

 
 
Flag Football Rosters and Information - Fall 2015
Wednesday, September 23, 2015 1:07:53 AM

We have finished the schedule and rosters for the Fall 2015 Flag Football League. 

We will have 3 teams in the 7,8 division and 5 teams in 9-14 division.  Games will take place on Sundays between 12:00pm-4:30pm.  Coach Will and Coach Josh will ref/facilitate games each week.  Understand that Sunday games are on a tight schedule (50 minutes) so there is no room to go over the allotted time. 

We will have some outdoor games again this Fall.  Those days are noted on the schedule.

Finally, T-Shirts will be ready this weekend.  Be sure to discuss team names with your coach so I can change it on the schedule.  If additional sizes need to be ordere please let Coach Josh or Coach Will know.  Below are the rosters:

7-8 Year Old Division:

Cowboys (Coach Byrum) - Lucas Byrum, Mason Brazier, Andrew Williams, Joseph Williams, Hunter Renkel, Zack Caulford

Broncos (Coach Yates, Coach Duncan) - Charlie Duncan, Evan Highland, Amere Mungin, Cole Burke, Cal Armstrong, Jesse Chase, Ty Yates

Black Lightning (Coach Dunsmore) - Noah Dunsmore, Jovanny Tomala, William Holt, Colin Sieling, Austin Johns, Davin Jacobson, Thorton Browning  

9-14 Year Old Division:

Roadrunners (Coach Thompson) - Avery Bell, Ty Hise, Josh Ward, Tristan Tormey, Riley Thompson, Ashley Kullberg

Hurricanes (Chris Jones) - Cruise White, Dylan Hunter, Coda White, Devyn Tomala, Noah Jones, Chase Julio

Thunderstorm (Coach Kovack, Coach Levenson) - Mac Ambler, Logan Levenson, Matthew Welch, Andrew Schmidt, Caleb Kovack, Hayden Marecki

Horsemen (Coach Pasco) - Alvin Papas-Pasco, Matthew Choate, Brady Landry, Spencer Johnson, Leyton Dunsmore, Christopher Moulton

Falcons (COACH NEEDED!)-  Michael Shelly, Aiden Waible, Wesley Talley, Jack Marshall, Leo Ruiz-Torres, Jaydin Smith

You may access your schedule, rosters and coaching assignments by going to our website www.thewisc.com Just click on ‘Sports Progams’ and you’ll see the drop down menu with flag football listed.

When accessing the schedule just move the mouse over your team and click. It will isolate that team’s schedule.

Again, Coach Will and Coach Josh be there each week to help facilitate the games.

Thanks for participating in the Fall 2015 flag football league at WISC and good luck!

 

 
More News >>
 
  
Quick Stats
Quick Stats
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2016 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use