Home|Sign In


WISC Spring 2017 Flag Football Rosters    

Tuesday, March 14, 2017 3:54 PM

We have finished the schedule and rosters for the Spring 2017 Flag Football League. 

For the 12-14 yr old division, games will take place on Saturdays from 2:00-6:00pm.   For the 9-11 division, games will take place on either Saturdays between 2:00-6:00pm or Sundays between 11:40am-3:30pm.  For the 7-8 division games will take place on Sundays between 11:40am-3:30pm.  Coach Josh and Coach Alvin will ref/facilitate games each week.  Understand that Sunday games are on a tight schedule (50 minutes) so there is no room to go over the allotted time. 

  • The first games are scheduled for the weekend of March 18,19.
  • Games will take place on both the indoor field at WISC and on the outdoor fields outside WISC depending on the week.
  • Easter weekend all games for all age divisions will take place on Saturday.  
  • There will be no games the weekend of April 1,2 due to Spring break but there will be games on April 9,10.  
  • Games on Mother's Day weekend will take place on Saturday for all age divisions 

Finally, T-Shirts will not be ready until next week.   We will use pinney’s the first week.  Below are the rosters:

7-8 Year Old Division:

JEDI's (Coach Mike White) - Cooper Bradley, Riley Cole, Nicholas Hoffman, Harper Hubbard, Dallas Keith, Sean White

FOOTBALL BEASTS (Coach Bryan Berjansky) - Will Hartig, Cameron Berjansky, Grayson Orlando, Devon Price, Quintin Steiner, Kirby Moore

RED ROOKIES (Coach Bill, Coach Chalie) - Peyton Bunch, Jacob Elliott, Forest Gilbert, Michael Kulberg, Brady Mullaney, William Walls

9-11 Year Old Division:

INVADERS (Coach Jones) -  Noah Jones, Camden Anderson-Tayman, Caleb Cole, Aiden Connors, Preston Madzuma, Steven Raines, Matthew Wills

RED DEVILS (Coach Sanchez) - Thad Bouchard, Cody Jenkins, Sam Jenkins, Bear Redfern, Connor Sanchez, Carter Pascoe, Ryland Williams

BLUE THUNDER (Coach Klarenbach) - Jesse Chase, Lloyd Findlay, Ryan Klarenbach, Ashley Kullberg, Lucas Landers, Charlie Clawson

ORANGE CRUSH (Coach Sieling) - Cole Burke, Will Holt, Davin Jacobsen, Chase Julio, Aiden Parks, Colin Sieling

WHITE TIGERS (Coach Strawn) Jordan Carr, Denison Glovier, Samuel Strawn, Andrew Schmidt, Jeremiah Palmer, Dylan Konings

THE COLTS (Coach Tony) - Zachary Carter, Zack Caulford, Aidan Stubblefield, Anthony Cunningham, Conner Merchant, Cohen Robertson, 

12-14 Year Old Division Rosters:

GIANTS (Coach Kuhn and Coach Dawn) - Colby Fraken, Nolan Kuhn, Samuel Lantz, Leo Ruiz-Torres, Nick Leo, Aiden Waible, Isaiah Carr

PINK PANTHERS (Coach Kason, Coach Bill) - Raymond McAdams, Triston Steiner, Collin Walls, Matthew Welch, Daniel Chwalowski, Joseph Stone, Colin Day

GREEN SAVAGE (Coach Oleksy) Carson Oleksy, Hayden Oleksy, Reid Huffman, Tristan Tormey, Alvin Pascoe, Brady Landry, Owen Sellazzo

You may access your schedule, rosters and coaching assignments by going to our website www.thewisc.com Just click on ‘Sports Progams’ and you’ll see the drop down menu with flag football listed.

When accessing the schedule just move the mouse over your team and click. It will isolate that team’s schedule.

Again, Coach Josh and Coach Alvin will be there each week to help facilitate the games.

Thanks for participating in the Spring 2017 flag football league at WISC and good luck!

 

 

Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use